News

Two elected school board members take oath of office

Dr. Traci Pierce, Superintendent, swore in two elected school board members on Dec. 4. Mark Stuart is starting his second term. Cassandra Sage is beginning her first term, replacing retired board member Nancy Bernard.

Akhi Vadari, a sophomore at Eastlake High School, posed in dance position for formal photo

EHS sophomore has been named a 2018 YoungArts Finalist in dance and is eligible to attend YoungArts Week in Miami in January. JHS senior was recognized with a YoungArts Merit Award in Visual Arts and is eligible to participate in a regional YoungArts event.

Events

Twitter

Staff Directory

Staff Voice Mail Express Messaging: To leave a staff person a phone message, please dial 425-936-2801. After the prompt “to mailbox”, enter the 5 digit mailbox number.

RMS Staff Contacts A - Z 2017 - 2018

ADMINISTRATORS

MAILBOX

Principal - YOUNG

JON

62442

Associate Principal BELSHAW

KAREN

62445

Associate Principal WILLIAMS

DREW

62443

TEACHER NAME

MAILBOX

ALLEN

DOUG

59049

AUSTIN

NICOLE

59040

BENNETT

JAMIE

59046

BUCKINGHAM

PAUL

59002

CHANDLER

MARY

59013

DOWLING

CARLENE

59018

DUNSIRE

LIZ

59004

ENDRES

TIFFANY

59035

FLEHARTY

CHRIS

59020

FLEMING

CALEB

59021

FREDLUND

ERIC

54627

FRIX

ASHLEIGH

59028

FURNESS

DON

54602

GALE

KURTIS

54648

GROSS

DENISE

59005

HAGEN

SAM

59029

HALL

SARA

59043

HARRISON

STACY

59008

HURTIN

JOHN/OLIVER

59048

JACOBSON-ROSS

EMILY

59006

JESTER

SUSAN

59055

JOHNSEN

DIANA

59024

KERN

ANNETTE

59016

KERNISH

DENA

59044

KIELTY

KYLE

59017

KNABLE

HEIDI

59027

KONICKI

KELLY

59023

KUYPER

SAM

RHS/59045

LIBRARY DESK

54616

LINDAHL

JANAE

59003

LINE

LAURIE

59019

LONG

TREVOR

59050

LYND

JULIE

54624

MAHENDRAN

RATHAN

59007

MARTIN

COURTNEY

59042

MCCORKLE

KATY

59015

MEDSKER

MEGAN

59034

METCALF

ELIZABETH

54675

MORRIS

KASS

59011

NAST

ERIC

59032

NEET

PAUL

59025

NELSON

BRENNA

59036

NELSON

SCOTT

54626

PETERSON

NANCY

59041

PINDER

JACKSON

54619

PIVER

KAYLIE

59000

POTTER

DANIELLE

59014

SARACCO

KRISTIN

59012

SAVAGE

ELENA

59051

SMITH

LEAH

59047

SOCOLOFSKY

ANNA

59010

STODDARD

ASHLYN

54618

TOWN

MEG

59037

WHEALY

CODY

59038

WUJICK

ADAM

59039


COUNSELORS

MAILBOX

BLACK

STEFFANY

62446

WESTERBERG

NOAH

62447

COLEMAN

DAN

62444

OFFICE MANAGER

UNDERWOOD

CAROL

52440

SECRETARIES/IA’S

BACHMAN

JOYS

54669




HAGERMAN

SCOTT

54607

JOHNSON

SUSAN

54613

MONTANANA

ADELE

54614

POBLETE

SHIRLEY

54668




HEALTHROOM

NGUYEN

TIAN

62449














RMS KITCHEN

GARCIA

AMIE

54632


RPD/SECURITY

CORBRAY

OFFICER (KIM)

62448

SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST

WONG

JOHANNA

62450

OT/SLP (Speech & Learning Pathologist)

RYAN

NORA

54671